---
 
1988   Men of Good Fortune  Solo, first prize in Hannover, competition of choreographers     
---
 
1989   The Carny  Solo
Occhi aperti dance with organ and diaprojection in a big old church
---
 
1990   Katarakt choreography for Dance Energy, munich;  supported by the city of munich and by Tanztendenz München
---
 
1992   Dievision a trilogy of dance performances produced by IN_OUT for the Tollwood Festival München
---
 
1992 bis 2002   Visions of Fire A cycle of danceperformances produced by IN_OUT for the Tollwood Festival München
---
 
1993 bis 1999   HONG 32  a dancecycle with 5 pieces produced by IN_OUT, supported by the city of munich and by Tanztendenz München.
---
 
1997   Vision Up_Down  for the eisfrei-Tanzfestival, München; in cooperation with the musician Herwig Strobl/ Braccioline amore

Flower  a dance performance by IN_OUT for commemoration in a mine gallery of a former concentration camp, Ebensee, austria
---
 
1999   Archäopteryx  a dance performance by IN_OUT for the
Deutsche Museum München

Dance of the Rose a dance performance by IN_OUT for commemoration in a mine gallery of a former concentration camp, Ebensee, austria; in cooperation with the musician Herwig Strobl/ Braccioline amore
---
 
2000   Prometheus - die Befreiung  a sitespecific dance performance by IN_OUT stageproduction supported by the city of munich, by Tanztendenz München and the Bavarian Land Federation for Contemporary Dance, with means provided by the Baverian State Ministry for Science Research and Art.
---
 
2001   Prometheus -die Entscheidung a stageproduction by IN_OUT stageproduction supported by the city of munich, by Tanztendenz München and the Bavarian Land Federation for Contemporary Dance, with means provided by the Baverian State Ministry for Science Research and Art.
---
 
2002   Der Golem I  Solo
---
 
2003   Sisyphos  in cooperation with Puppet Players


Ein Grab in den Lüften  a dance performance by IN_OUT in Schloß Hartheim,austria, a former concentration camp, where around 30000 disabled people were killed by the gestapo; in cooperation with the musician Herwig Strobl/ Braccioline amore

Der Golem - part II  a stageproduction by IN_OUT
produced by PTL/ Slovenia , subsidised by the Ministry of Culture and the Municipality of Ljubljana

---

 
2004  

Der Golem-part II  nominated for the slovenian dance award
povodni moz 2003 , for the best choreography of the year.
starring performances in munich and belgrade

Insekten 
a dance performance with a butoh-solist and 12 runners on stilts , in cooperation with ZEBRA- Stelzentheater
---

 
2005  

 Golem 3 an international sitespecific dancespectacle for 20 performers at the castle of ljubljana/ slovenija during the 53rd summerfestival; produced by PTL/ Slovenia , subsidised by the Ministry of Culture and the Municipality of Ljubljana
---

 
2006  

 LIQUID EARTH ; a multimedia solo danceproduction;
starring performances in Ljubljana and Salzburg; supported by the city of munich and by Tanztendenz München.

White Body; a solo dance performance in the exhibition house White Box for "die lange Nacht der Museen", München
---

 
2007  

 Ice Body; a fire dance performance at the icemusicfestival in Geilo/Norway
White Body 2; a solo dance performance in the exhibition house White Box
von der Bühne fasziniert ; a solo dance performance for the Kallmann museum, in ccoperation with the painter Henning von Gierke
---

 
2008  

 Pictures at an Exihibition; an experimental dance performance in the exhibition house White Box
Myth Creation a performance project for social institutions
Betweeen; a stageproduction by and with Tanja Zgonc and Stefan Marria Marb
---

 
2009  

 Encounter Spaces I; an experimental dance performance in the exhibition house whiteBOX
Float Body: a solo dance performance at the Ludwigmuseum Koblenz for the exhibition Goldener Strom of the painter and set designer Henning von Gierke
missing- eine begegnung
a dance performance
in munich
---

 
2010  

 Encounter Spaces II; an experimental dance performance at the exhibition house whiteBOX in cooperation with the tangodancer Ruth Golic
Nevada_Body, sitespecific dance performance project in Nevada/USA with vernissage and dancemovie at the Kunsthalle whiteBOX, munich; in cooperation with the choreographer Tanja Zgonc and the fotoartist Stefan Hagen
---

 
2011  

 Bodymemeory; an experimental dance performance with 25 dancers at the exhibition house whiteBOX
Leere- Emptiness- a hommage for Perpetua A solo piece at the the i-Camp Neues Theater, munich; in cooperation with the japanese pianist Masako Ohta; with the means provided by the Cultural Section of the Capital of Munich
---

 
2012  

 Leere- Emptiness- a hommage for Perpetua; starring performance at the international dancefestival Lille/ France for Les Reparages, provided by Tanztendenz München
Nucleus 6-memory, choreography for the 13th Münchner Biennale in cooperation with the composer Nikolaus Brass
Butoh_DADA, an experimental dance performance with 2o dancers at the exhibition house whiteBOX

            


---

 
2013  

 Minotaurus; butoh dance performance at the exhibition house whiteBOX; with the means provided by the Cultural Section of the Capital of Munich
Torso, solo performance for the international Butohfestival Sea.Sons in munich
---

 
2014  

 Metamorphosis; an experimental dance performance with the Butoh atelier at Tanztendenz München
Butoh_Roses a dance performance in Augsburg with a butoh-solist and runners on stilts , in cooperation with ZEBRA- Stelzentheater
LoveChild, a choreographical sculpure in cooperation with Butoh_LAB, munich; with the means provided by the Cultural Section of the Capital of Munich
---

 
2015  

White Ulysses; butohperformance at the Glyptothek Munich, Munich's oldest public museum, in cooperation with Michael Finkenzeller ( flute)
Extase; an experimental dance performance with the Butoh atelier at Tanztendenz München
ICLA 2015- International ChoreoLAB; St. Margarethen/ Austria
---

 
2016  

Welten.Tänzer- a bodyanthology, danceproduction at Schwere Reiter  munich, with the means provided by the Cultural Section of the Capital of Munich
        
tanz.verwittert, butohperformance in cooperation with Tanja Zgonc/Slovenija at the Münchner Glyptothek

 
2017  

Welten.Tänzer- a bodyanthology, rerun at Schwere Reiter  munich, with the means provided by the Cultural Section of the Capital of Munich

Totentanz- Danse Macabre, danceperformance at the church St. Johann Baptist munich, with the means provided by the Cultural Section of the Capital of Munich

Ouiet- butohperformance at the Galerie  am Maxmonument in cooperation with Masako Ohta ( music) und Gabriela Bodin
( paintings)

 
   

 

 
    Vita / Dancer / Pedagogue  
>> up